Monday, May 20, 2019

PBA Live Streaming, Schedule, Standings, Results and Replays (Commissioner's Cup)

May 20, 2019
PBA Live Streaming, Schedule, Standings, Results and Replays (Commissioner's Cup)

Participating Teams/Final Standings:

1. Blackwater Elite (1-0)
2. Alaska Aces (1-0)
3. Phoenix Fuel Masters
4. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
5. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel
6. TNT Katropa
7. San Miguel Beermen
8. Magnolia Hotshots
9. NorthPort Batang Pier
10. NLEX Road Warriors
11. Columbian Dyip (0-1)
12. Meralco Bolts (0-1)

Live Streaming:




Schedule/Upcoming Games:

May 22, 2019 at Ynares Center-Antipolo
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - NorthPort vs. Alaska
7:00 PM - NLEX vs. TNT

May 22, 2019 at Ynares Center-Antipolo
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - NorthPort vs. Alaska
6:45 PM - NLEX vs. TNT

May 24, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - Columbian vs. Meralco
6:45 PM - Ginebra vs. Blackwater

May 25, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - NorthPort vs. NLEX
6:45 PM - TNT vs. Alaska

May 26, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - Blackwater vs. Columbian
6:45 PM - Meralco vs. Ginebra

May 29, 2019 at Mall of Asia Arena
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - TNT vs. NorthPort
6:45 PM - Alaska vs. NLEX


Results/Replays:

May 19, 2019 at Mall of Asia Arena
Elimination Round (Commissioners Cup)
4:30 PM - Blackwater (94) vs. Meralco (91)
WATCH REPLAY
6:45 PM - Alaska (111) vs. Columbian (98)
WATCH REPLAY

Sunday, May 19, 2019

PBA: Alaska vs. Columbian (REPLAY) - May 19, 2019

May 19, 2019
PBA: Alaska vs. Columbian (REPLAY) - May 19, 2019

Watch the PBA Commissioners Cup Elimination round game between the Alaska Aces and the Columbian Dyip today, May 19, 2019 at the Mall of Asia Arena in the opening of the PBA Commissioners Cup. Tip off at 6:45 PM.


PBA: Blackwater vs. Meralco (REPLAY) - May 19, 2019

May 19, 2019
PBA: Blackwater vs. Meralco (REPLAY) - May 19, 2019

Watch the PBA Commissioners Cup Elimination round game between the Blackwater Elite and the Meralco Bolts Today, May 19, 2019 in the opening of the PBA Commissioners Cup. Tip off at 4:30 PM.

This is the first game of both team, but let's see Bobby Ray Parks of the Blackwater on how he will perform in this big league.

Friday, May 17, 2019

Romero Duno vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez Full Fight Replay

May 17, 2019
Romero Duno vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez Full Fight Replay



Watch full fight replay video of the vacant World Boxing Organisation NABO Lightweight championship between the 23 years old Romero "Ruthless" Duno of Cotabato City, Maguindanao, Philippines and the 31 years old Juan Antonio "Zurdo El Mozo" Rodriguez of Puebla, Puebla, Mexico. Match happened at the Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California, USA on May 16, 2019. Duno won via techinical split decision (86-83, 85-84, 84-85) in the 9th round, the fight was stopped due to accidental headbutt.

ONE Championship: Enter the Dragon (Live Streaming) - May 17, 2019

May 17, 2019
ONE Championship: Enter the Dragon (Live Streaming) - May 17, 2019


Watch the live streaming video of the ONE Championship: Enter the Dragon Today, May 17, 2019. Scheduled at the Singapore Indoor Stadium and starts at 5:00 PM (Manila Time).

There are 2 Pinoy fighters included in this card, Richard Corminal (4-4) faces Rahul Raju (5-4) of India in the preliminary round, while former world champion Geje Eustaquio (11-7) faces the South Korean Kyu Sung Kim (9-2) in the main card.

Here are the complete fight card:

Shinya Aoki vs. Christian Lee
Nieky Holzken vs. Regian Eersel
P. Sangprapai vs. Giorgio Petrosyan
Yodsanklai Iwe vs. Samy Sana
Sage Northcutt vs. Cosmo Alexandre
Amir Khan vs. S. Arslanaliev
Geje Eustaquio vs. Kyu Sung Kim
D. Sor Amnuaysirichoke vs. Litao Miao
Jo Nattawut vs. Sasha Moisa
Alex Silva vs. Yoshitaka Naito
Garry Tonon vs. Yoshiki Nakahara
Dzhabar Askerov vs. Enriko Kehl
Mei Yamaguchi vs. Laura Balin
Shannon Wiratchai vs. Iuri Lapicus
Daniel Dawson vs. Brown Pinas
Rahul Raju vs. Richard Corminal

Thursday, May 16, 2019

Pinoy Boxing Schedule, Results and Replays

May 16, 2019
Pinoy Boxing Schedule, Results and Replays


Upcoming Pinoy Boxing Events:

May 17, 2019 (Manila Date)
Romero Duno vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio

May 18, 2019
Sonny Boy Jaro vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha
World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Bantamweight Title
Workpoint Studio, Bang Phun, Thailand

May 26, 2019
Ben Mananquil vs. Yuki Strong Kobayashi
WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title
Osaka City University, Osaka, Japan

May 26, 2019
Wulan Tuolehazi vs. Ardin Diale
WBA International Flyweight Title
Fuzhou, China

June 19, 2019
Aston Palicte vs. Kazuto Ioka
vacant WBO World Super Flyweight Title
Makuhari Messe, Chiba City, Japan

June 19, 2019
Aston Palicte vs. Kazuto Ioka
vacant WBO World Super Flyweight Title
Makuhari Messe, Chiba City, Japan

July 21, 2019 (Manila Date)
Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman
WBA Super World Welterweight Title
Las Vegas

June 22, 2019 (Manila Date)
Dewayne Beamon vs. Froilan Saludar
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) Super Flyweight Title
Wolstein Center in Cleveland Ohio
Past Events:

May 10, 2019
Keita Kurihara vs. Warlito Parrenas
OPBF Bantamweight Title
Korakuen Hall, Japan
Results: Kurihara won via 1st round KO

May 4, 2019
Jerwin Ancajas vs. Ryuichi Funai
IBF World Super Flyweight Title
Stockton Arena, Stockton, USA
Results: Ancajas won via 7th round RTD
WATCH FULL FIGHT REPLAY

May 4, 2019
Al Toyogon vs. Ryo Sagawa
WBC Asian Boxing Council Silver Super Featherweight Title
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex
Results: Sagawa won via unanimous decision
WATCH FULL FIGHT REPLAY

May 3, 2019
Arnel Tinampay vs. Wes Capper
WA Italian Club, Perth
Results: Capper won via decision

April 27, 2019
Nonito Donaire vs Stephon Young
WBA Super World Bantamweight Title
WBC Diamond Bantamweight Title
Cajun Dome, Lafayette, USA
Results: Donaire via 6th round KO
WATCH FULL FIGHT REPLAY

Wednesday, May 15, 2019

PBA: SMB vs. Magnolia (REPLAY) Game 7 Finals - May 15, 2019

May 15, 2019
PBA: SMB vs. Magnolia (REPLAY) Game 7 Finals - May 15, 2019

Watch the PBA Philippine Cup Game 7 Finals between the San Miguel Beermen and the Magnolia Hotshots. Game scheduled today, May 15, 2019 at the Smart Araneta Coliseum. Tip off at 7:00 PM.

The series is currently tied 3-3 and this is a do or die game. Winner of this will be named 2019 Philippine Cup Champions.