Monday, May 27, 2019

Pinoy Boxing Schedule, Results and Replays

May 27, 2019
Pinoy Boxing Schedule, Results and Replays


Upcoming Pinoy Boxing Events:

June 19, 2019
Aston Palicte vs. Kazuto Ioka
vacant WBO World Super Flyweight Title
Makuhari Messe, Chiba City, Japan

June 19, 2019
Aston Palicte vs. Kazuto Ioka
vacant WBO World Super Flyweight Title
Makuhari Messe, Chiba City, Japan

July 21, 2019 (Manila Date)
Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman
WBA Super World Welterweight Title
Las Vegas

June 22, 2019 (Manila Date)
Dewayne Beamon vs. Froilan Saludar
vacant WBC United States (USNBC) Super Flyweight Title
Wolstein Center in Cleveland Ohio


Past Events/Results:

May 26, 2019
Ben Mananquil vs. Yuki Strong Kobayashi
WBO Asia Pacific Bantamweight Title
Osaka City University, Osaka, Japan
Results: Kobayashi won via 10th round TKO

May 26, 2019
Wulan Tuolehazi vs. Ardin Diale
WBA International Flyweight Title
Fuzhou, China
Results: Tuolehazi won via majority decision

May 18, 2019
Sonny Boy Jaro vs. Nawaphon Kaikanha
World Boxing Council Asian Boxing Council Bantamweight Title
Workpoint Studio, Bang Phun, Thailand
Results: Kaikanha won via 7th round TKO

May 17, 2019 (Manila Date)
Romero Duno vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
Results: Duno won via technical split decision

May 10, 2019
Keita Kurihara vs. Warlito Parrenas
OPBF Bantamweight Title
Korakuen Hall, Japan
Results: Kurihara won via 1st round KO

May 4, 2019
Jerwin Ancajas vs. Ryuichi Funai
IBF World Super Flyweight Title
Stockton Arena, Stockton, USA
Results: Ancajas won via 7th round RTD
WATCH FULL FIGHT REPLAY

May 4, 2019
Al Toyogon vs. Ryo Sagawa
WBC Asian Boxing Council Silver Super Featherweight Title
The Flash Grand Ballroom of the Elorde Sports Complex
Results: Sagawa won via unanimous decision
WATCH FULL FIGHT REPLAY

May 3, 2019
Arnel Tinampay vs. Wes Capper
WA Italian Club, Perth
Results: Capper won via decision

April 27, 2019
Nonito Donaire vs Stephon Young
WBA Super World Bantamweight Title
WBC Diamond Bantamweight Title
Cajun Dome, Lafayette, USA
Results: Donaire via 6th round KO
WATCH FULL FIGHT REPLAY

PBA Live Streaming, Schedule, Standings, Results and Replays (Commissioner's Cup)

May 27, 2019
PBA Live Streaming, Schedule, Standings, Results and Replays (Commissioner's Cup)


PARTICIPATING TEAMS/STANDINGS:

1. Blackwater Elite (3-0)
2. NorthPort Batang Pier (2-0)
3. TNT Katropa (2-0)
4. Phoenix Fuel Masters
5. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters
6. San Miguel Beermen
7. Magnolia Hotshots
8. Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (1-1)
9. Alaska Aces (1-2)
10. Meralco Bolts (1-2)
11. NLEX Road Warriors (0-2)
12. Columbian Dyip (0-3)

LIVE STREAMING:


SCHEDULE/UPCOMING GAMES:

May 29, 2019 at Mall of Asia Arena
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - TNT vs. NorthPort
6:45 PM - Alaska vs. NLEX

RESULTS:

CLICK THIS LINK FOR REPLAY

May 26, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - Blackwater (118) vs. Columbian (110)
6:45 PM - Meralco (95) vs. Ginebra (110)

May 25, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - NorthPort (83) vs. NLEX (79)
6:45 PM - TNT (99) vs. Alaska (85)

May 24, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - Columbian (92) vs. Meralco (101)
6:45 PM - Ginebra (107) vs. Blackwater (108)

May 22, 2019 at Ynares Center-Antipolo
Elimination Round
4:30 PM - NorthPort (103) vs. Alaska (81)
7:00 PM - NLEX (87) vs. TNT (102)

May 19, 2019 at Mall of Asia Arena
Elimination Round (Commissioners Cup)
4:30 PM - Blackwater (94) vs. Meralco (91)
6:45 PM - Alaska (111) vs. Columbian (98)

Sunday, May 26, 2019

PBA: Ginebra vs. Meralco (REPLAY) - May 26, 2019

May 26, 2019
PBA: Ginebra vs. Meralco (REPLAY) - May 26, 2019

Watch the PBA Commissioner's Cup Elimination round game between the Meralco Bolts and the Ginebra San Miguel, Today, May 26, 2019 at the Smart Araneta Coliseum. Tip off at 7:00 PM.

The Barangay Ginebra lost on their last game against the Blackwater and has a record of 0W-2L, while the Meralco won their last game against the Columbian. Let's see if the Ginebra can now get a win or the Meralco will defeat them again.



PBA: Blackwater vs. Columbian (REPLAY) - May 26, 2019

May 26, 2019
PBA: Blackwater vs. Columbian (REPLAY) - May 26, 2019

Watch the PBA Commissioner's Cup game between the Blackwater Elite and the Columbian Dyip, Today, May 26, 2019 at the Smart Araneta Coliseum. Tip off at 4:00 PM.

The Blackwater Elite started strong in this conference with a record of 2W-0L, Bobby Ray Parks Jr. arrival is really a gives advantage to them. Meanwhile, the Columbian already defeated twice, let's see if they can comeback.



Friday, May 24, 2019

PBA: Ginebra vs. Blackwater (REPLAY) - May 24, 2019

May 24, 2019
PBA: Ginebra vs. Blackwater (REPLAY) - May 24, 2019

Watch the PBA Commissioner's Cup Elimination round game between the Ginebra San Miguel and the Blackwater Elite Today, May 24, 2019 at the Smart Araneta Coliseum. Tip off at 7:00 PM.

The Blackwater Elite already won their last game against the Meralco, while this is going to be Ginebra's first game in Commissioners Cup.



PBA: Columbian vs. Meralco (REPLAY) - May 24, 2019

May 24, 2019
PBA: Columbian vs. Meralco (REPLAY) - May 24, 2019

Watch the PBA Commissioner's cup Elimination round game between the Columbian Dyip and the Meralco Bolts today, May 24, 2019 at the Smart Araneta Coliseum Tip off at 4:30 PM.

The Columbian Dyip was coming off a loss to the Alaska Aces, while the Meralco Bolts also defeated on their last game against the Blackwater.

Both teams has a record of 0W-1L.




Sunday, May 19, 2019

PBA: Alaska vs. Columbian (REPLAY) - May 19, 2019

May 19, 2019
PBA: Alaska vs. Columbian (REPLAY) - May 19, 2019

Watch the PBA Commissioners Cup Elimination round game between the Alaska Aces and the Columbian Dyip today, May 19, 2019 at the Mall of Asia Arena in the opening of the PBA Commissioners Cup. Tip off at 6:45 PM.