Friday, February 22, 2019

MPBL Standings, Schedule and Results (2019 Datu Cup)

Check out the standings and upcoming games of the MPBL 2019 Datu Cup.

(image from https://www.facebook.com/pg/mpblofficialph)


MPBL Standings as of February 22, 2019


Group A North Division
TeamsWLSTRK
1Bataan Riser2127
2Makati Super Crunch20414
3San Juan Knights1952
4Manila Stars195-1
5Bulacan Kuyas1311-3
6Quezon City Capitals11113
7Navotas Clutch11121
8Caloocan Supremos11133
9Valenzuela Classics9141
10Pampanga Lanterns914-2
11Mandaluyong El Tigre815-3
12Pasay Voyagers717-3
13Pasig Pirates4191
Group B South Division
TeamsWLSTRK
1Davao Occidental Tigers1944
2Batangas City Athletics14101
3Muntinlupa Cagers1491
4General Santos Warriors1295
5Bacoor City Strikers11103
6Cebu City Sharks1113-1
7Zamboanga Family's Brand Sardines 10122
8Laguna Heroes 1015-2
9Imus Bandera913-5
10Marikina Shoemasters815-1
11Paranaque Patriots815-8
12Basilan Steel616-4
13Rizal Crusaders717-1

Upcoming Games:

February 23, 2019 at Mayor Vitaliano D. Agan Coliseum 
GenSan vs. Valenzuela at 7PM
Zamboanga vs. Bacoor at 9PM

February 25, 2019 at Valenzuela Astrodome 
Quezon City vs. Makati at 7PM
alenzuela vs. San Juan at 9PM

February 26, 2019 at San Andres Sports Complex 
Imus vs. Basilan  at 7PM
Manila vs. Davao Occ. at 9PM

February 27, 2019 at Bulacan Capitol Gym 
Pasay vs. Pasig at 7PM
Bulacan vs. Marikina at 9PM

February 28, 2019 at Bataan People's Center
Cebu City vs. Quezon City at 7PM
Bataan vs Parañaque at 9PM

Previous Games and Results:

February 21, 2019 at Muntinlupa Sports Complex 
Rizal 74 vs. 84 Davao Occ. at 7PM
Bulacan 66 vs. 86 Muntinlupa at 9PM

February 20, 2019 at Blue Eagle Gym 
Makati 76 vs. 65 Laguna at 7PM
Quezon City 80 vs. 71 Imus at 9PM

February 19, 2019 at San Andres Sports Complex
Manila 92 vs. 96 Navotas at 9:00 PM
San Juan 79 vs. 60 Mandaluyong at 7:00 PM


February 18, 2019 at Marist School Gymnasium

Marikina 64 vs. 81 Bataan at 9:00 PM
Cebu City 58 vs. 61 Zamboanga at 7:00 PM

February 16, 2019 at Strike Gymnasium
Bacoor City Strikers 62 vs. 70 Batangas City Athletics at 9:00 PM
Caloocan 79 vs. 72 Muntinlupa Cagers at 7:00 PM


February 14, 2019 at Pasig Sports Center

Pasig Pirates 69 vs. 67 Pampanga Lanters at 9:00 PM
Makati Super Crunch 75 vs. 50 Zamboanga Valientes at 7:00 PM


February 13, 2019 at Cuneta Astrodome

Elimination Round
Pasay Voyagers 69 vs. 71 Marikina Shoemasters at 9PM
Bacoor Strikers 90 vs. 79 Imus Banderas  at 7PM

February 12, 2019 at Valenzuela Astrodome
Elimination Round
Bataan 109 vs. 65 Mandaluyong, at 7PM
Valenzuela 84 vs. 75 Bulacan at 9PM


February 11, 2019 at FilOil Flying V Centre

Elimination Round
Laguna 62 vs. 76 Caloocan at 7PM
San Juan 68 vs. 50 Quezon City at 9PM

February 9, 2019 at Batangas City Coliseum
Rizal  85 vs. 76 Pampanga
Batangas City 70 vs. 71 Davao Occ.