Thursday, February 21, 2019

PBA Schedule, Results and Standings (2019 Philippine Cup)

Check out the standings, schedule and results of the 2019 PBA Philippine Cup.


Standings:

Position/Teams/Record/Streak

1. Rain or Shine Elasto Painters (7-1) +5
2. Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters (5-1) -1 
3. Alaska Aces (2-1) +2
4. Ginebra San Miguel (3-2) +2
5. San Miguel Beermen (4-3) +2
6. TNT Katropa (3-3) +2
7. Northport Batang Pier (2-2) +1
8. Meralco Bolts (2-3) -2
9. NLEX Road Warriors (2-4) -1
10. Columbian Dyip (2-4) -1
11. Blackwater Elite (1-6) -3
12. Magnolia Hotshots (-3) -4

Upcoming Games:

February 27, 2019 at the Smart Araneta Coliseum
Phoenix Pulse Fuelmasters vs. NorthPort Batangpier at 7PM
Meralco Bolts vs. Columbian Dyip at 4:30PM

Previous Games and Results:

February 13, 2019 at Mall of Asia Arena
Rain or Shine defeated Magnolia Hotshots 74-75
Alaska Aces won over the Blackwater Elite 103-101

February 10, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
Rain or Shine won over the Phoenix Pulse 98-94
San Miguel defeated Magnolia Hotshots 113-92

February 9, 2019 at the Davao del Sur Coliseum
Ginebra won over Blackwater 85-67

February 8, 2019 at MOA Arena
Phoenix won over NLEX 94-72
Rain or Shine defeated the NorthPort 107-100.

February 6, 2019 at MOA Arena
Alaska won over Columbian 94-72
San Miguel Beermen defeated the Blackwater Elite 93-79.

February 3, 2019 at MOA Arena
The Rain or Shine Elasto Painters got the W over the Alaska 85-72
TNT defeated the Magnolia Hotshots in an overtime 80-75.

February 1, 2019 at the Ynarez Center Antipolo
The Phoenix Fuelmasters defeated the Blackwater 114-95
Rain or Shine won over the San Miguel 108-98.

January 30, 2019 at Cuneta Astrodome
Meralco Bolts got the W over the TNT 88-77
Blackwater defeated the Rain or Shine Elasto Painters 111-99.

January 27, 2019 at Smart Araneta Coliseum
The NLEX won over the Columbian 107-97
TNT defeated the SMB 104-93.

January 26, 2019 at the Calasiao, Pangasinan
Rain or Shine defeated the Ginebra in a close game 83-80.

January 25, 2019 at the Ynares Center Antipolo
Columbian Dyip defeated the NorthPort 110-100
San Miguel won over the Meralco 105-93.

January 23, 2019 at the Araneta Coliseum
Phoenix defeated the Columbian 108-98
TNT won over the NLEX Road Warriors 85-80.

January 20, 2019 at the Araneta Coliseum
The Northport won against NLEX 94-90
San Miguel defeated the Ginebra 99-91.

January 19, 2019 at Ynares Center Antipolo
The Meralco Bolts defeated the Blackwater 99-94
Phoenix defeated the TNT in an overtime 93-84.

January 18, 2019 at Cuneta Astrodome
The Columbian Dyip won over the San Miguel 124-118
Rain or Shine defeated the NLEX 98-87.

January 16, 2019 at Araneta Coliseum
The Northport defeated the Blackwater Elite 117-91
Phoenix defeated the Meralco in an overtime 93-92.

January 13, 2019 at Philippine Arena
Opening of the PBA Philippine Cup and 43rd Season Leo Awards.
The Ginebra also won the game against the TNT 90-79.